Category:Ralph Holland:Publications: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
These publications are to be moved to [[publications:Category:Publication]] and will be index by [[publications:category:public]]. | These publications are to be moved to [[publications:Category:Publication]] and will be index by [[publications:category:public]]. | ||
{| border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Title !! Publication, Date | |||
|+ | |||
| Forte Enterprise Developer’s Guide, including Patterns || Arising Technology Systems 2002. | |||
|+ | |||
| Egyptian Daytime Wave Pockets – speculative causes || www.antennex.com, Apr 2002. | |||
|+ | |||
| Relative Field Strength Meter || Silicon Chip April 1990. | |||
|+ | |||
| Validation of NEC2 and Zo by feedpoint reactance of monopoles || Applied Computational Electromagnetics Society Newsletter, July 1995. (professional peer reviewed.) | |||
|+ | |||
| [[publications:Short_Vertical_Antennas_and_Ground_Systems_-_VK1BRH|Short Vertical Antennas and Ground systems]]|| A.R. October 1995. | |||
|+ | |||
| [[publications:Spiral_Top-loading_of_a_Short_Vertical|Spiral Top Loading of a Short Vertical]] || Amateur Radio October 1995. | |||
|+ | |||
| [[Modification_for_the_Kenwood_TS440-S/AT|ATU Modification for the Kenwood TS440-S/AT]] || Amateur Radio, November 1995. | |||
|+ | |||
| [[Sailor ATU 1500 modifications|Sailor ATU 1500 modifications]] || Amateur Radio, 1996 | |||
|+ | |||
| [[publications:Horizontal_Antennas_Above_Real_Ground|Horizontal Antennas and Real Ground]] || Amateur Radio October 1996 | |||
|+ | |||
| [[publications:Horizontal Half-wave Dipole Above a Counterpoise|Horizontal Halfwave Antenna above a counterpoise]] || Amateur Radio November 1996 | |||
|+ | |||
| [[publications:Hybrid Antennas]] || Amateur Radio January 1997. | |||
|+ | |||
| [[Cost Effective Current-Mode 1:1 Balun]] || Amateur Radio 1997. | |||
|+ | |||
| [[Cost Effective Current-Mode 1:4 Balun]] || Amateur Radio 1997. | |||
|+ | |||
| Project Managers Manual for ISO9001 || Compucat 1993 | |||
|+ | |||
| Software Developers Manual for ISO9000 || Compucat 1993 | |||
|+ | |||
| Various project Stage plans, including performance evaluation plans, Requirement Analysis, Architectural and Detail Design documents. || Arising Technology Systems | |||
|+ | |||
| [[High_Impedance_Buffer_and_Broadband_Amplifier_for_Digital_Freq._Meters|High Impedance Buffer and Broadband Amplifier for Digital Frequency Meters]] || Amateur radio, October 1980. | |||
|+ | |||
| Some [[aviation]] publications at || [[publications:Category:Aviation_Publication]] <br/>ex www.arising.com.au/aviation | |||
|+ | |||
! colspan=2 | others | |||
|+ | |||
| Other publications at www.antennex.com || ex www.antennex.com | |||
|+ | |||
| refer to || [[:Category:Ralph_Holland:Publications]] (to be migrated), and<br/>[[publications:Category:Ralph_Holland:Publications]]<br> https://regional-training.org<br/>https://ir-gis.com | |||
|+ | |||
| maintained piaware data feeds || [https://flightaware.com/adsb/stats/user/maingear#stats-111844 YSCB data feed] - 26 Jan 2016<br/>[https://flightaware.com/adsb/stats/user/flightawaren4rc YCWR data feed] - 8 Dec 2013<br/>[https://flightaware.com/adsb/stats/user/vk2zad YSWG data feed] [https://bruce.holland.arising.com.au VK2ZAD (deceased)] - relocated 2021<br/> | |||
|} | |||
Note that my [[User:Ralph/Resume|Resume]] is not [[:category:public]]/viewable at this time. | |||
---- | |||
TODO: Below are pages in this category in this wiki - I need to move these to https://publications.arising.com.au/pub/Category:Publication | |||
[[category:Amateur Radio]] | |||
Latest revision as of 12:16, 5 February 2024
These publications are to be moved to publications:Category:Publication and will be index by publications:category:public.
| Title | Publication, Date |
|---|---|
| Forte Enterprise Developer’s Guide, including Patterns | Arising Technology Systems 2002. |
| Egyptian Daytime Wave Pockets – speculative causes | www.antennex.com, Apr 2002. |
| Relative Field Strength Meter | Silicon Chip April 1990. |
| Validation of NEC2 and Zo by feedpoint reactance of monopoles | Applied Computational Electromagnetics Society Newsletter, July 1995. (professional peer reviewed.) |
| Short Vertical Antennas and Ground systems | A.R. October 1995. |
| Spiral Top Loading of a Short Vertical | Amateur Radio October 1995. |
| ATU Modification for the Kenwood TS440-S/AT | Amateur Radio, November 1995. |
| Sailor ATU 1500 modifications | Amateur Radio, 1996 |
| Horizontal Antennas and Real Ground | Amateur Radio October 1996 |
| Horizontal Halfwave Antenna above a counterpoise | Amateur Radio November 1996 |
| publications:Hybrid Antennas | Amateur Radio January 1997. |
| Cost Effective Current-Mode 1:1 Balun | Amateur Radio 1997. |
| Cost Effective Current-Mode 1:4 Balun | Amateur Radio 1997. |
| Project Managers Manual for ISO9001 | Compucat 1993 |
| Software Developers Manual for ISO9000 | Compucat 1993 |
| Various project Stage plans, including performance evaluation plans, Requirement Analysis, Architectural and Detail Design documents. | Arising Technology Systems |
| High Impedance Buffer and Broadband Amplifier for Digital Frequency Meters | Amateur radio, October 1980. |
| Some aviation publications at | publications:Category:Aviation_Publication ex www.arising.com.au/aviation |
| others | |
| Other publications at www.antennex.com | ex www.antennex.com |
| refer to | Category:Ralph_Holland:Publications (to be migrated), and publications:Category:Ralph_Holland:Publications https://regional-training.org https://ir-gis.com |
| maintained piaware data feeds | YSCB data feed - 26 Jan 2016 YCWR data feed - 8 Dec 2013 YSWG data feed VK2ZAD (deceased) - relocated 2021 |
Note that my Resume is not category:public/viewable at this time.
TODO: Below are pages in this category in this wiki - I need to move these to https://publications.arising.com.au/pub/Category:Publication
Pages in category "Ralph Holland:Publications"
The following 6 pages are in this category, out of 6 total.